Do you recognize anyone?

To see a larger picture, click on the thumbnail image.
Click your browser's Back button to return to this page.

Gather & Gab

2019

       

       

          

2018

2017

top

 

50th Class Reunion


Identification List

         

       

       

       

     

top

 

40th Class Reunion

40th Class Reunion Group Photo
by Tweten Photography

 

The following photos are courtesy of Marlys Mjoen:

     

    

 


The following photos are courtesy of Nancy Miller:

 

     

       

       

top

 

 

Group Photos from All the Reunions

10 Year 20 Year
25 Year 30 Year
40 Year 50 Year

 

top

 

Various Photos from High School

 

top

Miscellaneous Photos

Trinity Lutheran Church Confirmation Class, October 1961.

Row 1 (seated):  Mike Ergeson, Joann Hauglid, David Bradley, Pastor Ralph Tellefsen, Loren Johnson, Rosemary Selseth, Mark Christopherson.  Row 2: Gary Steenerson, Lorna Olson, Carolyn Iverson, Bruce Mjoen, Karen Winger, Glen Bjerke, Corrine Iverson, Berger Anderson.  Row 3:  Stephen Lehrer, Russell Gilbertson, Bev Fundingsland, Pam Hagen, Mark Claassen, Jon Siman, Maurice Helgeson.  Row 4:  Rodney Murray, Marlo Moren, Ken Epema, Mark Olson, Charles Gorder, Gene Shannon, Eugene Miller, Kent Swenson.  Row 5: Carolyn Espe, Pam Johnson, Margaret Peterson, Suzanne Saul, Diane Bartuli, Sandra Corbin, Janna Johnson.  Row 6 (Top):  Jim Sulerud, Larry Thompson, Jim Cameron, Jack Behr, Mark Josephson and Wayne Tvedt.

top

Crookston First Presbyterian Confirmation Class (class of 63 64)

Row 1: Jerry Wilken, Peter Mickelson, Rev Stan Johnson, ?, Lee Zitzer, Row 2: Judy Risch, Patsy Wilkens, ?, Mike Moore, Marlys Johnston, Dave Cowell, Jim Sewill, Row 3: ?, Winslow McGregor, Pam Klein, Keith Sanders, Margaret Hodgson, Mary Lynne Knutson , Row 4: Janet Welsh, Carol Pester, Paul Brewer, Marylin Hoerner, Roger Parkin, Judy Rood, Cathy Covey.

top




Kindergarten Class Eugene Field School, February 1952.

Row 1 (Seated):  Loren Johnson, Karen Winger, Joann Hauglid, Jim Cameron, ?, Darlene Newhouse, Maynard Embertson.  Row 2:  Kensel Erickson, Anita Bank, Gregory Halvorson, Bev Fundingsland, Mary Jane Lindell, Larry Smith, ?, Marlo Moren.  Row 3:  Don Dahl, Mary Jo Stenerson, Susan Johnson, Paul Napkin, Margaret Peterson, Judy Bolstad, Richard Erstad, Mary Jo Newberry.

top

Eldred School First Grade Photo

Mary Jane Brower, James Mykleby and Jane Dragseth

top

Franklin Kindergarten Photo

Row 1: David Bradley, Loretta Wermager, Patsy Wilkins, Mary Ann Nightingale, Kathy Charron, Winslow MacGregor. Row 2: Leroy Fortier?, Jim Brolsma, ?, ?, Julie Olson, Shari Dewar, Glen Bjerke, James Keuning. Row 3: Pam Johnson, Gary Hendrickson, ?, Douglas Hoilman, ?, Charles Lemke, Janna Johnson

top